Timetable - September 2014  (press F5 on your keyboard to refresh this list)

Day

Time

Class

Studio

Monday

6.00  -  7.30 p.m.

Advanced 1 Ballet

1

 

7.30  -  8.15 p.m

Intermediate 1 Tap

1

 

8.15  -  9.15 p.m.

Advanced 1 Modern

1

 

8.15  -  9.15 p.m.

Advanced Adult Ballet

2

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

6.00  - 6.30 p.m.

Intermediate Foundation Tap

2

 

6.30 -  7.00 p.m.

Pointes

2

 

7.00 -  7.45 p.m.

Grade 6 Ballet

1

 

7.00 -  7.45 p.m.

Grade 5 Ballet

2

 

7.45 -  8.30 p.m.

Teenage Freestyle/Street Dance

1

 

7.45 -  8.30 p.m.

Adult Tap

2

 

8.30 -  9.15 p.m.

Beginners Contemporary

1

 

8.30 -  9.30 p.m.

Adult Modern

2

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

4.30 -  5.30 p.m.

Stourbridge Stars - Junior Performing Troupe

1

 

5.30 -  6.15 p.m.

SDA Theatre Group - up to 10 years

1

 

5.30 -  6.15 p.m.

Advanced Contemporary

2

 

6.15 -  7.00 p.m.

SDA Theatre Group - up to 12 years

1

 

6.30  -  

Pointes

2

 

7.00 -  8.00 p.m.

Intermediate Ballet

1

 

7.00 -  7.45 p.m.

Grade 6 Ballet

2

  8.00 -  8.45 p.m. Intermediate Foundation Modern

1

  7.45 -  8.15 p.m. Grade 4 Tap

2

 

8.15 -  9.00 p.m.

Teenage Freestyle/Street Dance

2

 

8.45 -  9.30 p.m.

Advanced Freestyle/Street Dance

1

 

 

  

 

 

Thursday

4.30 -   5.00 p.m.

Preliminary Ballet

1

 

4.30 -   5.00 p.m.

Grade 1 Ballet

2

 

5.00 -   5.30 p.m.

Preliminary Tap

1

 

5.30 -   6.15 p.m.

Graded Freestyle Disco

1

 

5.30 -   6.15 p.m.

Rainbow Freestyle Disco

2

 

6.15 -   7.00 p.m.

Grade 3 Ballet 

1

 

6.15 -   7.00 p.m.

Grade 2 Ballet 

2

 

7.00 -   7.30 p.m.

Grade 1 Tap

2

 

7.00 -   7.30 p.m.

Grade 2 Tap

1

 

7.30 -   8.15 p.m.

Graded Freestyle Disco

1 & 2

 

8.15 -   9.00 p.m.

Grade 3 Ballet

1

 

9.00 -   9.30 p.m.

Grade 2 Tap

1

 

Friday

4.30 -   5.30 p.m.

Improvers Gymnastics

1
 

5.30 -   6.15 p.m.

Beginners Gymnastics

1
 

6.15 -   7.00 p.m.

Boys Street Dance from 5 years

1
 

6.30 -   7.30 p.m.

Boys Street Dance 10 years & up

1
       

 

Saturday

9.30 -   10.45 a.m.

Atmosphere- Intermediate Performing Troupe

1

 

10.00 -  10.45 a.m.

Adult Ballet Beginners   NEW

2

 

11.00 -  11.30 a.m.

Juvenile Ballet

1

 

11.30  -  12.00 p.m.

Juvenile Tap

1

 

 12.00 -   12.30 p.m.

Junior Ballet

1

 

 12.00 -   12.30 p.m.

Class Ballet

2

 

12.30 -   1.00 p.m.

Class Tap

2
 

 12.30 -   1.00 p.m.

Junior Tap

1

 

 1.15 -   2.00 pm

Rainbow Freestyle/Street Dance

1  & 2

 

 2.00  -  2.30 p.m.

Preliminary Ballet

1

 

 2.00 -   2.30 p.m.

Grade 1 Ballet

2

 

 2.30 -   3.00 p.m.

Preliminary Tap

1

 

 3.00 -   4.15 p.m.

Atmosphere- Intermediate Performing Troupe 2

1

Telephone - 01384 378039 or 07977 522687

Web Design by 1st Services - 01384 838594 - www.1stservices.co.uk